NWT School SportsSS HomeSchedulesRegistrationRulesTeamsSponsorsPast Champions

Jr Super Soccer Past Champions
Super Soccer Past Champions

Boys 14 (Gr 8)
Girls 14 (Gr 8)
Boys 12 (Gr 7)
Girls 12A (Gr 7)
Boys 12B (Gr 6)
Girls 12B (Gr 6)
2019 - William McDonald
2019 - William McDonald
2019 - William McDonald
2019 - Weledeh
2019 - Kugluktuk
2019 - Range Lake
2018 - William McDonald
2018 - William McDonald
2018 - William McDonald 2018 - William McDonald 2018 - Kugluktuk
2018 - St. Joes
2017 - William McDonald
2017 - William McDonald
2017 - Range Lake North
2017 - William McDonald
2017 - William McDonald
2017 - William McDonald
2016 - St. Pat's
2016 - St. Pat's
2016 - Haines Junction
2016 - William McDonald
2016 - Range Lake
2016 - William McDonald
2015 - Haines Junction
2015 - William McDonald
2015 - Iqaluit 2015 - Weledeh 2015 - William McDonald
2015 - William McDonald
2014 - St. Joes 2014 - William McDonald
2014 - Range Lake
2014 - St. Joes 2014 - Range Lake
2014 - William McDonald
2013 - St. Joes 2013 - Coral Harbour
2013 - St. Joes 2013 - Iqaluit 2013 - Range Lake
2013 - Kugluktuk
2012 - St. Joes 2012 - St. Joes 2012 - St. Joes 2012 - Weledeh 2012 - St. Joes 2012 - St. Joes
2011 - St. Joes 2011 - Mildred Hall
2011 - St. Joes 2011 - William McDonald
2011 - Range Lake
2011 - St. Joes
2010 - William McDonald
2010 - St. Joes 2010 - St. Joes 2010 - Range Lake
2010 - St. Joes 2010 - William McDonald
2009 - Allain St. Cyr
2009 - William McDonald
2009 - William McDonald
2009 - Kugluktuk 2009 - St. Joes 2009 - Range Lake
2008 - St. Joes 2008 - St. Joes 2008 - Range Lake
2008 - Weledeh 2008 - Range Lake
2008 - Rankin Inlet
2007 - William McDonald
2007 - St. Joes 2007 - St. Joes 2007 - St. Joes 2007 - Range Lake
2007 - Range Lake
2006 - Weledeh 2006 - William McDonald
2006 - William McDonald
2006 - William McDonald
2006 - St. Joes 2006 - Aklavik
2005 - Ft. Smith
2005 - Allain St Cyr
2005 - William McDonald
2005 - Chief Jimmy Bruneau
2005 - Deline
2005 - St. Joes
2004 - Weledeh 2004 - William McDonald
2004 - William McDonald
2004 - Chief Jimmy Bruneau
2004 - Weledeh
2004 - EMES
2003 - William McDonald
2003 - Ft. Simpson
2003 - Weledeh
2003 - St. Joes 2003 - William McDonald
2003 - EMES
2002 - William McDonald
2002 - William McDonald 2002 - William McDonald
2002 - Inuvik 2002 - Weledeh
2002 - William McDonald
2001 - Chief Jimmy Bruneau
2001 - Chief Jimmy Bruneau
2001 - William McDonald
2001 - William McDonald
2001 - St. Joes 2001 - Inuvik
2000 - Range Lake
2000 - Mildred Hall
2000 - Chief Jimmy Bruneau
2000 - William McDonald
2000 - JH Sissons
2000 - EMES
1999 - William McDonald
1999 - William McDonald
1999 - Range Lake
1999 - William McDonald
1999 - Mildred Hall
1999 - William McDonald


1998 - Ft. Simpson
1998 - St. Joes 1998 - Weledeh
1998 - William McDonald


1997 - William McDonald
1997 - JBT Ft Smith
1997 - William McDonald
1997 - SAMS Inuvik


1996 - William McDonald
1996 - Rankin Inlet
1996 - JH Sissons
1996 - JH Sissons


1995 - Weledeh
1995 - SHSS Inuvik
1995 - EMES
1995 - JH Sissons


1994 - Inuvik
1994 - St. Joes 1994 - JBT Ft Smith
1994 - JH Sissons


1993 - St. Joes 1993 - Weledeh 1993 - JH Sissons
1993 - JH Sissons



Most Sportsmanlike Team - Jr Division

2016 - Inuvik - Grade 6 Girls
2015 - Kugluktuk - Grade 6 Girls
2015 - Haines Junction - Grade 6 Boys
2014 - Aklavik - Grade 8 Boys